Monday (28.10.2024)

08:00 – 09:00

Scientific Session Special Situations & Cases

  • Alexander Fosså
  • Anna Sureda
  • Treatment Approaches in Ressource Constraint Settings

    • Chite Asirwa
    • Otavio Baiocchi
  • HL Richter Transformation

    • Othman Al-Sawaf
    • Maik Hartmann
    • Mark Hertzberg

09:15 – 10:15

Scientific Session NLPHL

  • Richard Hoppe
  • Wolfram Klapper
  • NLPHL: HL, NHL or something else?

    • Sylvia Hartmann
  • First-line treatment of NLPHL with HL-directed approaches

    • Dennis Eichenauer
  • Treatment of NLPHL with NHL-directed approaches

    • Graham Collins

10:30 – 12:00

Scientific Session Living Beyond Lymphoma

  • John Radford
  • Flora van Leeuwen
  • Late consequences of drugs used in the modern era of treatment for HL (to include anthracyclines, bleomycin, checkpoint inhibitors, ADCs)

    • Stephen Ansell
  • Starting Living beyond Lymphoma with HL diagnosis

    • Karolin Behringer
  • Participation in and (cost-)effectiveness of the Dutch HL survivorship care program

    • Berthe Aleman
    • Annelies Nijdam
  • Oral presentation of selected abstracts

12:30 – 14:00

Scientific Session Relapsed & Refractory HL

  • Philippe Armand
  • Craig H. Moskowitz
  • Updated approach to second-line treatment

    • Alison Moskowitz
  • Emerging strategies to overcome anti-PD1 resistance

    • Stephen Ansell
  • Implementing raditoherapeutic concepts in rrHL care

    • Christian Baues
  • Oral presentation of selected abstracts

14:00 – 14:45

Main Program Closing remarks

  • Ranjana Advani
  • Sally Barrington
  • Sven Borchmann
  • Carsten Kobe
  • Wouter Plattel
  • WS Report

    • Sally Barrington
    • Sven Borchmann
    • Carsten Kobe
    • Wouter Plattel
    • Davide Rossi
  • Best of ISHL13

    • Ranjana Advani

14:45 – 15:15

Main Program Farewell

ISHL13 Preliminary Program (PDF)

ISHL13 Preliminary Program (PDF)

Archive

You can explore the ISHL12 program to get an impression of the broad spectrum and diversity of the congress.